Advisory Committee

2020 Future Power Markets Forum Advisory Committee

Leaders in the electricity sector support and guide the Forum’s research and commentary.

Sponsors

Advisory Committee

Advanced Energy Economy

Alberta Electric System Operator

American Council on Renewable Energy

BP

California ISO

Calpine

Clean Energy Buyers Association

ClearPath

Clearway Energy

Electric Power Supply Association

Electric Power Research Institute

Electricity Consumers Resource Council

Enel Foundation

Energy Foundation

Equinor

Exelon

Form Energy

Google

Gridlab

ISO New England

LS Power

Microsoft

Midcontinent Independent System Operator

National Hydropower Association

New York Independent System Operator

NextEra

NRG Energy

Nuclear Energy Institute

PJM Interconnection

Sustainable FERC

Tenaska

Vistra

 

Mark Ahlstrom, NextEra

Bryn Baker, Clean Energy Buyers Association

Derek Bandera, Midcontinent Independent System Operator

Stu Bresler, PJM Interconnection

Matt Crozat, Nuclear Energy Institute

Jeff Dennis, Advanced Energy Economy

Erik Ela, Electric Power Research Institute

Mason Emnett, Exelon

Travis Fisher, Electricity Consumers Resource Council

Drew Fossum, Tenaska

Annette Frydenberg, Equinor

Michelle Gardner, NextEra

Brian George, Electric Power Supply Association

Anne George, ISO New England

Rob Gramlich, Grid Strategies

Devin Hartman, R Street Institute

Karl Hausker, World Resources Institute

Erik Heinle, Office of the People’s Council of the District of Columbia and the National Association of State Utility Consumer Advocates

Charles Hernick, Citizens for Responsible Energy Solutions

Jason Houck, Form Energy

David Hill, Columbia University SIPA Center on Global Energy Policy

 

Benjamin Hobbs, Johns Hopkins University

Travis Kavulla, NRG Energy

Cheryl LaFleur, Columbia University SIPA Center on Global Energy Policy

Brian Marrs, Microsoft

Anna McKenna, California ISO

Giuseppe Montesano, Enel Foundation

John Moore, Sustainable FERC

Rana Mukerji, New York Independent System Operator

Sarah Novosel, Calpine

Ric O’Connell, Gridlab

Kevin O’Rourke, American Council on Renewable Energy

Karen Palmer, Resources for the Future

Marji Philips, LS Power

Rich Powell, ClearPath

Michael Panfil, Renewable Energy Buyers Alliance

Arnie Quinn, Vistra

Jeff Riles, Google

Cameron Schilling, National Hydropower Association

Steve Schleimer, Calpine

Charlie Smith, Energy Systems Integration Group

Robert Stoddard, BP

Cheryl Terry, Alberta Electric System Operator

Gordon van Welie, ISO New England

Greg White, National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners

Scott Wright, Midcontinent Independent System Operator